Websites

Jamie Dedes

The Poet by Day Web/Zine Founder and Content Editor: Poet, “Poetry Champion,” Writer, and Managing Editor of The BeZine, a publication of The Bardo Group Beguines.

Formerly: a feature writer specializing in business, employment and vocational education and for two years, associate editor to the "California Job Journal" and for six years a columnist, "On the Job Front."

Current focus is poetry, creative nonfiction, fiction and iPhoneOgraphy with a special interests in art as a change agents and culinary arts.

Organized The BeZine 100,000 Poets (and friends) for Change as an annual virtual event and founded The Bardo Group – now The Bardo Group Beguines – to create a community of like-minded poets, writers, musicians and artists to help foster the peace, however modest the effort.

A new site is in process: Coffee, Tea and Poetry.

Contact Me

  • Email